Home > Animation > Mission > Mendes 2007 > Participants

 


 



 


Social networking

Marist Brothers

RSS YouTube FaceBook Twitter

 

Today's picture

France: West Central Europe Marist Leaders at l'Hermitage

Marist Brothers - Archive of pictures

Archive of pictures

 

Latest updates

 


Calls of the XXII General Chapter



FMSI


Archive of updates

 

Marist Calendar

17 September

Saint Robert Bellarmine
1990: Return of the brothers to Hungary in the city of Györ.
2001: John Paul II received at Castalgandolfo the participants of the 20th General Chapter

Marist Calendar - September

I International Mission Assembly - Mendes 2007

 

Participants

General Council
 
Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes
Br. Séan Sammon
Superior General
Br. Luis García Sobrado
Vicar General
Br. Antonio Ramalho
General Council
Br. Emili Turú
General Council
Br. Maurice Berquet
General Council
Mendes Mendes Mendes    
Br. Pedro Herreros
General Council
Br. Peter Rodney
General Council
Br. Théoneste Kalisa
General Council
   
 
General Administration
 
Mendes Mendes Mendes    
Br. César Enríquez
BIS
Br. Antonio Martínez Estaún
Comunicaciones
Br. Claudino Falchetto
Provincial Brasil Centro-Norte
   
 
Comission
 
Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes
Br. Alphonse Balombe
Comission
Chema Pérez Soba
Comission
Dilma Alves Rodruigues
Comission
Erica Pegorer
Comission
Br. John Y Tan
Comission
Mendes Mendes Mendes    
Br. Juan Miguel Anaya
Comission
Br. Pau Fornells
Laicos
Br. Pedro Herreros
General Council
   
 
Delegates of the Provinces
 
Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes
Adrienne Egbers 
Southern Africa
Br. Emmanuel Mwanalirenji 
Southern Africa
Br. Valentin Djawu 
África Centro-Est
Julius Waritu 
Afrique Centro-Est
Ana Saborío
América Central
Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes
Guillermo Castaneda
América Central
Br. Luis Carlos Gutiérrez
América Central
Br. Francisco Pereira 
Brasil Centro Norte
Br. Luis André da Silva Pereira 
Brasil Centro-Norte
Mana Souza Motta
Brasil Centro Norte
Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes
Adalgisa de Oliveira Gonçalves
Brasil Centro-Sul
Br. Joao do Prado
Brasil Centro Sul
Ricardo Tescarolo
Brasil Centro-Sul
Br. Jean Denis
Canadá
Michel Beaulac
Canadá
Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes
Br. Thomas Chin 
Asia
Joseph Chua 
Asia
Felicísimo Pérez Fernández
Compostela
Br. Antonio Leal
Compostela
Juan Carlos Pérez
Compostela
Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes
Cristina Yapura
Cruz del Sur
Br. Carlos Huidobro
Cruz del Sur
Mónica Linares
Cruz del Sur
Br. Robert Thunus
Europe Centre-Ouest
Frank Aumeier
Europa Centre-Ouest
Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes
Br. Andoni González Flores
Ibérica
Maite Ballaz César
Ibérica
Severino García de Pablo
Ibérica
Annie Girka
L'Hermitage
Antzela Sestrini
L'Hermitage
Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes
Br. Miquel Cubeles
L'Hermitage
Br. Thomas Randrianantenaina
Madagascar
Samuelson Randriamampionona
Madagascar
Fernando Domínguez del Toro
Mediterránea
Br. Mario Meuti
Mediterránea
Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes
José Antonio Rosa Lemus
Mediterránea
Br. Mateo González
Mediterránea
Brian Schumacher
Melbourne
Kate Fogerty
Melbourne
Mark Paul
Melbourne
Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes
Ana Villazón
México Central
Br. Jorge Carbajal
México Central
Ulises Centeno
Mésico central
Alejandro Mayoral
México Occidental
Br. Héctor Dessavre Dávila
México Occidental
Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes
Ofelia Osuna
México Occidental
Alan Parker
New Zaeland
Br. Douglas Dawick
New Zaeland
Br. Johnson Oyereibe
Nigeria
Odoeme Mattias
Nigeria
Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes
Br. Landelino Ortego
Norandina
Jair Ordóñez
Norandina
Nelis Teresa Cubillán
Norandina
Br. Crispin Betita
Philippines
Romana Yecyec
Philippines
Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes
Virginia Manalo
Philippines
Alexander Goulart
Rio Grande do Sul
Dilce T. Corrêa Gonçalves
Rio Grande do Sul
Br. Dionisio Rodriguez
Rio Grande do Sul
Alexander Goulart
Rio Grande do Sul
Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes
Ernesto Reyes
Santa María de los Andes
Ricardo Miño
Santa María de los Andes
Óscar Montenegro
Santa María de los Andes
Br. Joe Peiris
Sri Lanka-Pakistan
Jeffrey Jude
Sri Lanka-Pakistán
Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes
Br. David Hall
Sydney
Carmel Luck
Sydney
Ross Tarlinton
Sydney
Br. Henry Hammer 
USA
Vincent Andiorio
USA
 
Delegates of the Districts
 
Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes
Francisco Magalhaes 
Amazonia
Sernizia de Araújo Correia 
Amazonia
Br. John Kusi-Mensah 
África del Oeste
Timothy Num-Darkwa 
África del Oeste
Br. Juan Castro
Korea
Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes Mendes
Kim Jubong 
Korea
Benedict Tooming 
Melanesia
Br. John Tukana
Melanesia
Br. Rubén Velázquez
Paraguay
Obdulia Benitez 
Paraguay
 
Other services
 
Mendes Colin Mendes Mendes Mendes
P. Sylvestre Sangala Hulangwa SM
Capellán
Colin Quine
Facilitador
Br. Mateo González
Translator
Services Services

9472 visits